Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Johannesstift Diakonie gAG

Johannesstift Diakonie gAG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 191645 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2017-11-27
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Johannesstift Diakonie gAG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 191645 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 27 November 2017 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Johannesstift Diakonie gAG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Johannesstift Diakonie gAG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of Johannesstift Diakonie gAG

Three officers are currently on record for Johannesstift Diakonie gAG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Dürdoth, Lutz Fritsche and Andreas Mörsberger all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

CD
Christoph Dürdoth ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

LF
Lutz Fritsche ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

AM
Andreas Mörsberger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Johannesstift Diakonie gAG

Johannesstift Diakonie gAG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Evangelisches Johannesstift SbR, registered in Germany. 26 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Evangelisches Johannesstift SbR is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Johannesstift Diakonie gAG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH (Germany)
  • Evangelisches Johannesstift Pflegen und Wohnen gGmbH (Germany)
  • Johannesstift Diakonie Leben im Quartier gGmbH. (Germany)
  • Evangelisches Johannesstift Servicewohnen GmbH (Germany)
  • GesBiT gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft fur Bildung und Teilhabe mbH (Germany)
  • Weibliche Wohlfahrt Berlin GmbH (Germany)
  • Evangelisches Klinikum Berlin Sudwest gGmbH (Germany)
  • Evangelische Elisabeth Klinik Krankenhausbetriebs gGmbH (Germany)
  • Johannesstift Diakonie Services GmbH (Germany)
  • Evangelische Lungenklinik Berlin Krankenhausbetriebs gGmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 26 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 26 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Evangelisches Johannesstift SbR
Germany
Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH
GermanyDE 30175B201217

Evangelisches Johannesstift Pflegen und Wohnen gGmbH
GermanyDE 10623B124713B

Johannesstift Diakonie Leben im Quartier gGmbH.
GermanyDE 10623B136366B

Evangelisches Johannesstift Servicewohnen GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B124232B

GesBiT gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft fur Bildung und Teilhabe mbH
GermanyDE 10623B173355B

Weibliche Wohlfahrt Berlin GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B114705B

Evangelisches Klinikum Berlin Sudwest gGmbH
GermanyDE 10623B94056B

Evangelische Elisabeth Klinik Krankenhausbetriebs gGmbH
GermanyDE 10623B99182B

+18 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Johannesstift Diakonie gAG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Johannesstift Diakonie gAG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Johannesstift Diakonie gAG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Johannesstift Diakonie gAG's company registration number?

Johannesstift Diakonie gAG's registration number is HRB 191645 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Johannesstift Diakonie gAG still an active company?

Johannesstift Diakonie gAG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Johannesstift Diakonie gAG incorporated?

Johannesstift Diakonie gAG was incorporated on 27 November 2017, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Johannesstift Diakonie gAG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Johannesstift Diakonie gAG is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Johannesstift Diakonie gAG?

Three officers are currently on record for Johannesstift Diakonie gAG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Dürdoth, Lutz Fritsche and Andreas Mörsberger all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

Does Johannesstift Diakonie gAG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Johannesstift Diakonie gAG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Evangelisches Johannesstift SbR, registered in Germany. 26 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 26 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 26 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Johannesstift Diakonie gAG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Johannesstift Diakonie gAG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Johannesstift Diakonie gAG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Johannesstift Diakonie gAG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.