Skip links
Companies
› Hong Kong › Johnson Electric Holdings Limited

Johnson Electric Holdings Limited

Active

Registration No.
F0004326
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Shatin, Hong Kong
Website
N/A
Source: Companies Registry

Johnson Electric Holdings Limited is a registered legal entity registered in Hong Kong under F0004326, and its current status with Companies Registry is active. Its registered address on file is Shatin, Hong Kong. 4 shareholders are on record for Johnson Electric Holdings Limited, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registry and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registry.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of Johnson Electric Holdings Limited

Four shareholders are currently on record for Johnson Electric Holdings Limited, held on the Annual Return (NAR1), filed under the Companies Ordinance (Cap. 622). The largest of these is iShares Trust-iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF, holding 6.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-Intl Core Eqy. 2 PORT. at 4.1%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies Registry, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
iShares Trust-iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF 6.9% Companies Registry
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-Intl Core Eqy. 2 PORT. 4.1% Companies Registry
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TRT-Schwab Fd.amental Intl Small Eqy. ETF 2.6% Companies Registry
Goldman Sachs Trust-Goldman Sachs International Equity Insights Fund 2.5% Companies Registry

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Johnson Electric Holdings Limited

The Senior Vice President Of Supply Chain Services of Johnson Electric Holdings Limited currently on record is Robert Allen Gillette; five officers are currently on record for Johnson Electric Holdings Limited, filed with Companies Registry. Management authority at Johnson Electric Holdings Limited sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies Registry, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

RA
Robert Allen Gillette ACTIVE

Residence
🇭🇰 Hong Kong
Occupation
Senior Vice President Of Supply Chain Services

RA
Robert Allen Gillette ACTIVE

Residence
🇭🇰 Hong Kong
Occupation
Senior Vice President Of Supply Chain Services

LE
Laurent Edmond Gerard Cardon ACTIVE

Residence
🇭🇰 Hong Kong
Occupation
Senior Vice President Of Global Operations

RM
Raman Mehta ACTIVE

Residence
🇭🇰 Hong Kong
Occupation
Senior Vp & Chief Information Officer

CH
Christopher Hasson ACTIVE

Residence
🇭🇰 Hong Kong
Occupation
Executive Vice President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Johnson Electric Holdings Limited

Johnson Electric Holdings Limited sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Johnson Electric Holdings Limited, registered in Bermuda. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Johnson Electric Holdings Limited is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Johnson Electric Holdings Limited's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Johnson Electric Automotive, Inc. (United States)
  • JOHNSON ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL FRANCE (France)
  • Saia-Burgess Automotive Inc. (United States)
  • Johnson Electric North America, Inc. (United States)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Hong Kong, United States, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies Registry, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Johnson Electric Holdings Limited
Bermuda
Johnson Electric Automotive, Inc.
United States#0206181362

JOHNSON ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL FRANCE
FranceFR 69204573500051

Saia-Burgess Automotive Inc.
United StatesUS NC 0799502

Johnson Electric North America, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS MI 0025393

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Johnson Electric Holdings Limited?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Johnson Electric Holdings Limited?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Johnson Electric Holdings Limited, held on the Annual Return (NAR1), filed under the Companies Ordinance (Cap. 622). The largest of these is iShares Trust-iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF, holding 6.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-Intl Core Eqy. 2 PORT. at 4.1%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Johnson Electric Holdings Limited's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Johnson Electric Holdings Limited is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Johnson Electric Holdings Limited have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Johnson Electric Holdings Limited.

What is Johnson Electric Holdings Limited's company registration number?

Johnson Electric Holdings Limited's registration number is F0004326, filed with Companies Registry in Hong Kong. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Johnson Electric Holdings Limited still an active company?

Johnson Electric Holdings Limited's status on Companies Registry is listed as active.

What is Johnson Electric Holdings Limited's registered address?

The registered address on file for Johnson Electric Holdings Limited is Shatin, Hong Kong.

Who are the officers/directors of Johnson Electric Holdings Limited?

The Senior Vice President Of Supply Chain Services of Johnson Electric Holdings Limited currently on record is Robert Allen Gillette; five officers are currently on record for Johnson Electric Holdings Limited, filed with Companies Registry. Management authority at Johnson Electric Holdings Limited sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Johnson Electric Holdings Limited have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Johnson Electric Holdings Limited sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Johnson Electric Holdings Limited, registered in Bermuda. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Hong Kong, United States, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Johnson Electric Holdings Limited's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registry. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Johnson Electric Holdings Limited's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Johnson Electric Holdings Limited's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Hong Kong, so records like Johnson Electric Holdings Limited's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registry and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.