Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Jugendsiedlung gGmbH
Jugendsiedlung gGmbH logo

Jugendsiedlung gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 24061 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Traunreut, Germany
Website
jugendsiedlung.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Jugendsiedlung gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 24061 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Traunreut, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Jugendsiedlung gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Jugendsiedlung gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jugendsiedlung gGmbH, holding 16.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jugendsiedlung gGmbH at 16.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jugendsiedlung gGmbH 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jugendsiedlung gGmbH 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jugendsiedlung gGmbH 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Bayer 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bernhard Bichler 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Jugendsiedlung gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Heiner Roth (appointed 2015-01-14) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Weisshaupt (appointed 2019-07-29) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Matthias Kremer, Erich Suttner and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Jugendsiedlung gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HR
Heiner Roth ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-01-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AW
Andreas Weisshaupt ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-07-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Matthias Kremer RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-05-27
Resigned
2021-10-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ES
Erich Suttner RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-08-02
Resigned
2015-01-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

AM
Astrid Maria Stocker-Reichl RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-01-14
Resigned
2019-07-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Jugendsiedlung gGmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Jugendsiedlung gGmbH
Germany
JusT Chiemgau Service gGmbH
GermanyDE 83278B25180

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Jugendsiedlung gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Jugendsiedlung gGmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Jugendsiedlung gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jugendsiedlung gGmbH, holding 16.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jugendsiedlung gGmbH at 16.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Jugendsiedlung gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Jugendsiedlung gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Jugendsiedlung gGmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Jugendsiedlung gGmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Jugendsiedlung gGmbH's company registration number?

Jugendsiedlung gGmbH's registration number is HRB 24061 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Jugendsiedlung gGmbH still an active company?

Jugendsiedlung gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Jugendsiedlung gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Jugendsiedlung gGmbH is Traunreut, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Jugendsiedlung gGmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Jugendsiedlung gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Heiner Roth (appointed 2015-01-14) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Weisshaupt (appointed 2019-07-29) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Matthias Kremer, Erich Suttner and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Jugendsiedlung gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Jugendsiedlung gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Jugendsiedlung gGmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Jugendsiedlung gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Jugendsiedlung gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Jugendsiedlung gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Jugendsiedlung gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.