Skip links
Companies
› Germany › K A N N GmbH & Co KG
K A N N GmbH & Co KG logo

K A N N GmbH & Co KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 254 Koblenz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bendorf, Germany
Website
www.kann.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

K A N N GmbH & Co KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 254 Koblenz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bendorf, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for K A N N GmbH & Co KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of K A N N GmbH & Co KG

Three shareholders are currently on record for K A N N GmbH & Co KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kann Beteiligungs-KG, holding 74.8% — a majority holding — followed by Dr. Geenen GmbH & Co KG at 12.6%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kann Beteiligungs-KG 74.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dr. Geenen GmbH & Co KG 12.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Heinz Lauermann GmbH & Co KG 12.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of K A N N GmbH & Co KG

No current officer appointment is recorded for K A N N GmbH & Co KG in this view — the single record shown is a former appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at K A N N GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DM
Dirk Meßwarb RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-21
Resigned
2006-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of K A N N GmbH & Co KG

K A N N GmbH & Co KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kann Beteiligungs-KG, registered in Germany. 16 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above K A N N GmbH & Co KG is Kann Beteiligungs-KG, holding 74.8% as filed in K A N N GmbH & Co KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Gustav Lohner Bimsbaustoffwerk GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • BSN Grundstucksverwaltungsges. mbH (Germany)
  • Rheinische Kies-Verwaltungsges. mbH (Germany)
  • KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke (Germany)
  • BVG Bendorfer Versicherungs-Vermittlungs-GmbH (Germany)
  • KANN – DASAG GmbH & Co KG (Germany)
  • KANN Bausysteme GmbH (Germany)
  • Paffhausen GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Gebr.Paffhausen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (Germany)
  • BUS Bendorfer Umschlag- und Speditions GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)

Data availability

Those 16 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 16 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Kann Beteiligungs-KG
Germany
Gustav Lohner Bimsbaustoffwerk GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 56068A11378

BSN Grundstucksverwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 56068B13936

Rheinische Kies-Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 56068B10779

KANN GmbH Baustoffwerke
GermanyDE 56068B2429

BVG Bendorfer Versicherungs-Vermittlungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 56068B6076

KANN – DASAG GmbH & Co KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 56068A12648

KANN Bausysteme GmbH
GermanyDE 65549B1474

Paffhausen GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 56068A10213

+8 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on K A N N GmbH & Co KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns K A N N GmbH & Co KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for K A N N GmbH & Co KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kann Beteiligungs-KG, holding 74.8% — a majority holding — followed by Dr. Geenen GmbH & Co KG at 12.6%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is K A N N GmbH & Co KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for K A N N GmbH & Co KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does K A N N GmbH & Co KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for K A N N GmbH & Co KG.

What is K A N N GmbH & Co KG's company registration number?

K A N N GmbH & Co KG's registration number is HRA 254 Koblenz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is K A N N GmbH & Co KG still an active company?

K A N N GmbH & Co KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is K A N N GmbH & Co KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for K A N N GmbH & Co KG is Bendorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of K A N N GmbH & Co KG?

No current officer appointment is recorded for K A N N GmbH & Co KG in this view — the single record shown is a former appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at K A N N GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does K A N N GmbH & Co KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

K A N N GmbH & Co KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kann Beteiligungs-KG, registered in Germany. 16 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 16 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 16 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to K A N N GmbH & Co KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to K A N N GmbH & Co KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access K A N N GmbH & Co KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like K A N N GmbH & Co KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.