Skip links
Companies
› Germany › K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH
K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH logo

K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 331556 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Calw, Germany
Website
www.brandstaetter-gmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 331556 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Calw, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH

Three shareholders are currently on record for K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Dirk Stefan Brandstätter, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Carmen Brandstätter at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dirk Stefan Brandstätter 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Carmen Brandstätter 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Carmen Brandstätter 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH

One of the 5 officer records shown for K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Canan Kutlubulut (appointed 2021-02-11) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Klaus Brandstätter, Dirk Brandstätter and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CK
Canan Kutlubulut ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KB
Klaus Brandstätter RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-25
Resigned
2018-02-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DB
Dirk Brandstätter RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-25
Resigned
2021-02-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CB
Carmen Brandstätter RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-06-26
Resigned
2021-02-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UB
Ursula Brandstätter RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-25
Resigned
2019-05-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH

K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kutlubulut Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Kutlubulut Holding GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Kutlubulut Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Dirk Stefan Brandstätter, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Carmen Brandstätter at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH.

What is K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH's company registration number?

K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH's registration number is HRB 331556 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH still an active company?

K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH is Calw, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Canan Kutlubulut (appointed 2021-02-11) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Klaus Brandstätter, Dirk Brandstätter and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kutlubulut Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like K. Brandstätter CNC-Mechanik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.