Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S
Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S logo

Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
39134268
Incorporation Date
2017-12-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Svendborg, Denmark
Website
www.hz-inova.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 39134268, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 4 December 2017 and lists its registered address as Svendborg, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Kanadevia Inova AG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kanadevia Inova AG 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Jon Ploug (appointed 2024-11-27) and Daniel Brink (appointed 2026-09-29) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 2 records shown (Niels Christiansen and Louise Kjems) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JP
Jon Ploug ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-11-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

DB
Daniel Brink ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-09-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

NC
Niels Christiansen RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-12-01
Resigned
2025-12-15
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JP
Jon Ploug RESIGNED

Appointed
2024-06-28
Resigned
2024-11-26
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

LK
Louise Kjems RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-12-15
Resigned
2026-09-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, KANADEVIA CORPORATION, registered in Japan. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S is Kanadevia Inova AG, holding 100% as filed in Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). KANADEVIA CORPORATION sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
KANADEVIA CORPORATION
Japan
Timberforce A/S
DenmarkDK 45400255

Kanadevia Inova Denmark+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 921495021

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Kanadevia Inova AG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S.

What is Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S's company registration number?

Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S's registration number is 39134268, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S still an active company?

Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S incorporated?

Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S was incorporated on 4 December 2017, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S is Svendborg, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Jon Ploug (appointed 2024-11-27) and Daniel Brink (appointed 2026-09-29) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 2 records shown (Niels Christiansen and Louise Kjems) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, KANADEVIA CORPORATION, registered in Japan. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Kanadevia Inova Denmark A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.