Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › NOTIO LIVING A/S
NOTIO LIVING A/S logo

NOTIO LIVING A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
39530414
Incorporation Date
1975-12-30
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Holstebro, Denmark
Website
www.notioliving.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

NOTIO LIVING A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 39530414, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 30 December 1975 and lists its registered address as Holstebro, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for NOTIO LIVING A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for NOTIO LIVING A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Dorel Investments B.V., holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dorel Investments B.V. 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for NOTIO LIVING A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Soren Halkjær Sogaard (appointed 2005-01-01) serves as Direktør; Winnie Denieffe Storm (appointed 2024-03-13) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 2 records shown (Jan Jakobsen and Bo Jensen) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 24 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at NOTIO LIVING A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SH
Soren Halkjær Sogaard ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

WD
Winnie Denieffe Storm ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-03-13
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

SH
Soren Halkjær Sogaard RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-08-01
Resigned
2021-11-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

JJ
Jan Jakobsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-05-07
Resigned
2021-11-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

BJ
Bo Jensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-11-30
Resigned
2024-03-13
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NOTIO LIVING A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Dorel Coöperatief U.A., registered in Netherlands. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above NOTIO LIVING A/S is Dorel Investments B.V., holding 100% as filed in NOTIO LIVING A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Dorel Coöperatief U.A. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Dorel Coöperatief U.A.
Netherlands
Loft24 GmbH
GermanyDE 24937B14701FL

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NOTIO LIVING A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NOTIO LIVING A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for NOTIO LIVING A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Dorel Investments B.V., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is NOTIO LIVING A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for NOTIO LIVING A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does NOTIO LIVING A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for NOTIO LIVING A/S.

What is NOTIO LIVING A/S's company registration number?

NOTIO LIVING A/S's registration number is 39530414, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NOTIO LIVING A/S still an active company?

NOTIO LIVING A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was NOTIO LIVING A/S incorporated?

NOTIO LIVING A/S was incorporated on 30 December 1975, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is NOTIO LIVING A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for NOTIO LIVING A/S is Holstebro, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of NOTIO LIVING A/S?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for NOTIO LIVING A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Soren Halkjær Sogaard (appointed 2005-01-01) serves as Direktør; Winnie Denieffe Storm (appointed 2024-03-13) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 2 records shown (Jan Jakobsen and Bo Jensen) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at NOTIO LIVING A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does NOTIO LIVING A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NOTIO LIVING A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Dorel Coöperatief U.A., registered in Netherlands. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NOTIO LIVING A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NOTIO LIVING A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NOTIO LIVING A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like NOTIO LIVING A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.