Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Kansas A/S
Kansas A/S logo

Kansas A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
11987273
Incorporation Date
1988-03-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Odense C, Denmark
Website
www.kansasworkwear.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Kansas A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 11987273, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 March 1988 and lists its registered address as Odense C, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Kansas A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Kansas A/S

One shareholder is currently on record for Kansas A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Hultafors Group AB, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hultafors Group AB 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Kansas A/S

No current officer appointment is recorded for Kansas A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at Kansas A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 32 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

EA
Erik Andersen RESIGNED

Appointed
1988-03-01
Resigned
1988-07-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Revision

JK
Jesper Klokker Hansen RESIGNED

Appointed
2000-05-31
Resigned
2004-08-10
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

OB
Ole Bang Nielsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-06-29
Resigned
2003-01-24
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

PM
Per Madsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-28
Resigned
2006-04-24
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

SB
Stellan Bjorn Petersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-10-01
Resigned
2015-07-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Kansas A/S

Kansas A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Investment AB Latour, registered in Sweden. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Immediately above Kansas A/S is Hultafors Group AB, holding 100% as filed in Kansas A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Investment AB Latour sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • STRYISKA SHVEINA FABRYKA STRITEKS PRAT (Ukraine)
  • FRISTADS PRODUCTION AMC SE (Ukraine)
  • Kwintet Denmark (Norway)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark, Ukraine, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Investment AB Latour
Sweden
STRYISKA SHVEINA FABRYKA STRITEKS PRAT
UkraineUA 05468127

FRISTADS PRODUCTION AMC SE
UkraineUA 31755115

Kwintet Denmark
NorwayNO 988551813

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kansas A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kansas A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for Kansas A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Hultafors Group AB, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kansas A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kansas A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kansas A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Kansas A/S.

What is Kansas A/S's company registration number?

Kansas A/S's registration number is 11987273, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kansas A/S still an active company?

Kansas A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Kansas A/S incorporated?

Kansas A/S was incorporated on 1 March 1988, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Kansas A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kansas A/S is Odense C, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Kansas A/S?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Kansas A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at Kansas A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kansas A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kansas A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Investment AB Latour, registered in Sweden. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark, Ukraine, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kansas A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kansas A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kansas A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Kansas A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.