Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Kawasaki City

Kawasaki City

Active

Registration No.
7000020141305
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kawasaki Ward, Kawasaki City, Japan
Website
www.kawasaki-city.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Kawasaki City is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 7000020141305, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Kawasaki Ward, Kawasaki City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Kawasaki City; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Kawasaki City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Kawasaki City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 229 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 229 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 229 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Kawasaki City
Japan
KAWASAKI SHIMIN HOSO K.K.
JapanJP 6020001069127

KATAHIRA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823540579

KAWASAKISHI LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
JapanJP 1020005008028

OGAYATO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823545496

ASAO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823772932

KAWASAKI CITY CHUBU CHILD CONSULTATION CENTER
Japan#0829560395

PORT OF KAWASAKI+ subsidiaries
Japan#0808342631

KAWASAKI CITY MIYAMAE WARD OFFICE CHIIKI MIMAMORI SHIEN CENTER
Japan#0805614297

+221 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kawasaki City?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kawasaki City's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Kawasaki City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Kawasaki City's company registration number?

Kawasaki City's registration number is 7000020141305, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kawasaki City still an active company?

Kawasaki City's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Kawasaki City incorporated?

Kawasaki City was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Kawasaki City's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kawasaki City is Kawasaki Ward, Kawasaki City, Japan.

Does Kawasaki City have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kawasaki City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 229 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 229 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 229 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kawasaki City's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kawasaki City's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kawasaki City's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Kawasaki City's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.