Skip links
Companies
› France › KENT FRANCE SAS
KENT FRANCE SAS logo

KENT FRANCE SAS

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
73200035100054
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
POISSY, France
Website
www.kenteurope.com/fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

KENT FRANCE SAS is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 73200035100054, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is POISSY, France. 1 shareholder is on record for KENT FRANCE SAS, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for KENT FRANCE SAS, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Christian Berner, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Christian Berner 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for KENT FRANCE SAS are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Christophe Alain Pichon serves as Chief Executive Officer; Thorsten Vogt (appointed 2022-09-16) serves as President Of Sas; Rsm Paris serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Gilbert Gabriel Marie Tenoux) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KENT FRANCE SAS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CA
Christophe Alain Pichon ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

TV
Thorsten Vogt ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
President Of Sas

RP
Rsm Paris ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

CA
Christophe Alain Pichon RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-11-24
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

GG
Gilbert Gabriel Marie Tenoux RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-11-24
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KENT FRANCE SAS sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Gustav Nomak B.V., registered in Netherlands. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Gustav Nomak B.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KENT FRANCE SAS's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Gustav Nomak B.V.
Netherlands
KENT INTERNATIONAL SAS
FranceFR 40772419400029

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KENT FRANCE SAS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KENT FRANCE SAS?

One shareholder is currently on record for KENT FRANCE SAS, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Christian Berner, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is KENT FRANCE SAS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for KENT FRANCE SAS is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does KENT FRANCE SAS have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for KENT FRANCE SAS.

What is KENT FRANCE SAS's company registration number?

KENT FRANCE SAS's registration number is 73200035100054, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KENT FRANCE SAS still an active company?

KENT FRANCE SAS's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is KENT FRANCE SAS's registered address?

The registered address on file for KENT FRANCE SAS is POISSY, France.

What legal structure is KENT FRANCE SAS registered as?

KENT FRANCE SAS is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of KENT FRANCE SAS?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for KENT FRANCE SAS are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Christophe Alain Pichon serves as Chief Executive Officer; Thorsten Vogt (appointed 2022-09-16) serves as President Of Sas; Rsm Paris serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Gilbert Gabriel Marie Tenoux) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at KENT FRANCE SAS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KENT FRANCE SAS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KENT FRANCE SAS sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Gustav Nomak B.V., registered in Netherlands. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KENT FRANCE SAS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KENT FRANCE SAS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KENT FRANCE SAS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like KENT FRANCE SAS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.