Skip links
Companies
› United States › KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC.
KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC. logo

KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC.

Inactive

Registration No.
0587452
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.ffsbky.bank/
Source: Kentucky Secretary of State

KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 0587452, and its current status with Kentucky Secretary of State is inactive. Its registered address on file is United States. 4 shareholders are on record for KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Kentucky Secretary of State and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Kentucky Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 17.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fidelity Concord Street Trust-Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund at 3.5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Group Inc 17.2% Kentucky Secretary of State
Fidelity Concord Street Trust-Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund 3.5% Kentucky Secretary of State
Kentucky Trust Co 1.7% Kentucky Secretary of State
Kentucky Trust Co 1% Kentucky Secretary of State

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The President, Ceo, Coo & Director of KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC. currently on record is Don D. Jennings; five officers are currently on record for KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC., filed with Kentucky Secretary of State.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DD
Don D. Jennings ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President, Ceo, Coo & Director

RC
R. Clay Hulette Cpa ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Ceo & Director

RM
Russell M. Brooks ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vp, Cfo & Director – First Federal Savings Bank Of Kentucky

TW
Tyler Wayne Eades ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Cfo & Vp

JS
Jaime Steele Coffey ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, First Federal Mhc, registered in United States. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to First Federal Mhc is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
First Federal Mhc
United States
Frankfort First Bancorp, Inc.
United States#0228430232

Frankfort First Bancorp, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS KY 2428515

First Federal Savings Bank of Kentucky
United States#0228430236

First Federal Savings and Loan Association of Hazard
United States#0185187401

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC.?

Four shareholders are currently on record for KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 17.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fidelity Concord Street Trust-Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund at 3.5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC. have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC..

What is KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC.'s company registration number?

KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC.'s registration number is 0587452, filed with Kentucky Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC. still an active company?

KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC.'s status on Kentucky Secretary of State is listed as inactive, not currently active.

What is KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC. is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC.?

The President, Ceo, Coo & Director of KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC. currently on record is Don D. Jennings; five officers are currently on record for KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC., filed with Kentucky Secretary of State. Management authority at KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, First Federal Mhc, registered in United States. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Kentucky Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like KENTUCKY FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Kentucky Secretary of State and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.