Skip links
Companies
› United States › KENVUE INC.
KENVUE INC. logo

KENVUE INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
6629984
Incorporation Date
2023-11-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.kenvue.com/
Source: Delaware Division of Corporations

KENVUE INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 6629984, and its current status with Delaware Division of Corporations is active. The company was incorporated on 2 November 2023 and lists its registered address as United States. 5 shareholders are on record for KENVUE INC., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Delaware Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of KENVUE INC.

Five shareholders are currently on record for KENVUE INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Price (T.Rowe) Associates Inc, holding 9.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Trust-iShares Core S&P 500 ETF at 2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Delaware Division of Corporations, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Price (T.Rowe) Associates Inc 9.2% Delaware Division of Corporations
iShares Trust-iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 2% Delaware Division of Corporations
Fidelity Concord Street Trust-Fidelity 500 Index Fund 2% Delaware Division of Corporations
iShares Trust-iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 1.9% Delaware Division of Corporations
MFS SERIES TRUST I-MFS Value Fund 1.5% Delaware Division of Corporations

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of KENVUE INC.

The Chief Accounting Officer of KENVUE INC. currently on record is Heather R. Howlett; five officers are currently on record for KENVUE INC., filed with Delaware Division of Corporations. Management authority at KENVUE INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Delaware Division of Corporations, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

HR
Heather R. Howlett ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Accounting Officer

TR
Tina Romani ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Head Of Investor Relations

LA
Luani Alvarado ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief People Officer

EB
Ellie Bing Xie ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Group President Of Asia Pacific

JH
Jonathan Halvorson ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Digital & Marketing Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of KENVUE INC.

KENVUE INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 46 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 16 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Neostrata Company Inc (United States)
  • Jntl Holdings, Inc. (United States)
  • Kenvue Costa Rica S.A. (Costa Rica)
  • Jntl Holdco 4 LLC (United States)
  • McNeil Mmp, LLC (United States)
  • Mcneil Sweden AB (Sweden)
  • Zarbee's, Inc. (United States)
  • Jntl Consumer Health Dominican Republic Sas (Dominican Republic)
  • KENVUE HELLAS COMMERCIAL SINGLE MEMBER S.A. (Israel)
  • Kenvue Canada Inc (Canada)

Data availability

Those 46 subsidiaries span United States, Costa Rica, Sweden, Dominican Republic, Israel, Canada, and 10 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 14 of the 46 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Delaware Division of Corporations, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
KENVUE INC.
United States
Neostrata Company Inc
United States#0191380851

Jntl Holdings, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS NJ 6467371

Kenvue Costa Rica S.A.
Costa RicaCR 3101017803

Jntl Holdco 4 LLC+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS NJ 6553358

McNeil Mmp, LLC
United States#0228388154

Mcneil Sweden AB
SwedenSE 5567026843

Zarbee's, Inc.
United StatesUS NJ 5000550

Jntl Consumer Health Dominican Republic Sas
Dominican RepublicDO 132604504

+38 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KENVUE INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KENVUE INC.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for KENVUE INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Price (T.Rowe) Associates Inc, holding 9.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Trust-iShares Core S&P 500 ETF at 2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KENVUE INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KENVUE INC. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KENVUE INC. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for KENVUE INC.. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is KENVUE INC.'s company registration number?

KENVUE INC.'s registration number is 6629984, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KENVUE INC. still an active company?

KENVUE INC.'s status on Delaware Division of Corporations is listed as active.

When was KENVUE INC. incorporated?

KENVUE INC. was incorporated on 2 November 2023, according to Delaware Division of Corporations.

What is KENVUE INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for KENVUE INC. is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of KENVUE INC.?

The Chief Accounting Officer of KENVUE INC. currently on record is Heather R. Howlett; five officers are currently on record for KENVUE INC., filed with Delaware Division of Corporations. Management authority at KENVUE INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KENVUE INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KENVUE INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 46 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 16 jurisdictions. Those 46 subsidiaries span United States, Costa Rica, Sweden, Dominican Republic, Israel, Canada, and 10 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 14 of the 46 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KENVUE INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Delaware Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KENVUE INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KENVUE INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like KENVUE INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.