Skip links
Companies
› China › Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited

Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Beijing, China
Website
www.ksyun.com/
Source: SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)

Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited is a registered legal entity registered in China, and its current status with SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) is active. Its registered address on file is Beijing, China. 5 shareholders are on record for Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited, held on the capital contribution filing on the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (国家企业信用信息公示系统), filed under the Company Law of the PRC. The largest of these is JPMORGAN CHASE & CO, holding 5.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by ETF Series Solutions-Defiance Connective Technologies ETF at 4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data availability

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO 5.8% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)
ETF Series Solutions-Defiance Connective Technologies ETF 4% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)
GLOBAL X FUNDS-Global X Cloud Computing ETF 0.5% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)
SPDR SERIES TRT-State Street SPDR S&P Kensho New Economies Composite E 0.4% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)
Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust-Invesco Golden Dragon China ETF 0.1% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

9

Directors and officers of Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited

The Vice Chairman Of The Board & Acting Ceo of Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited currently on record is Tao Zou; nine officers are currently on record for Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited, filed with SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System). Management authority at Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TZ
Tao Zou ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Vice Chairman Of The Board & Acting Ceo

HH
Haijian He C.f.a. ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Cfo & Director

HH
Haijian He ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Cfo & Director

TL
Tao Liu ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Senior Vice President

YL
Yi Li ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

SW
Shouhu Wang ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
President

KT
Kaiyan Tian ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Vice President

NS
NICOLE SHAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Investor Relations Officer

KM
Ka Man So A.c.i.s., A.c.s., Fcis, Fcs ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited, held on the capital contribution filing on the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (国家企业信用信息公示系统), filed under the Company Law of the PRC. The largest of these is JPMORGAN CHASE & CO, holding 5.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by ETF Series Solutions-Defiance Connective Technologies ETF at 4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

Is Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited still an active company?

Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited's status on SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) is listed as active.

What is Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited is Beijing, China.

Who are the officers/directors of Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited?

The Vice Chairman Of The Board & Acting Ceo of Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited currently on record is Tao Zou; nine officers are currently on record for Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited, filed with SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System). Management authority at Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including China, so records like Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.