Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Kitakyushu City

Kitakyushu City

Active

in

Registration No.
8000020401005
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kokura Kita Ward, Kitakyushu City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Kitakyushu City is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 8000020401005, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Kokura Kita Ward, Kitakyushu City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Kitakyushu City; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Kitakyushu City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Kitakyushu City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 240 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 240 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 240 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Kitakyushu City
Japan
NUMA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823725949

KITAKYUSHU URBAN MONORAIL CO.,LTD.
JapanJP 3290801000844

KUMANISHI JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823725816

HONJO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823436744

HIGASHI KUSAMI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823430697

ITABITSU JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823726048

MIDORIGAOKA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823726169

AKASAKI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823437684

+232 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kitakyushu City?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kitakyushu City's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Kitakyushu City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Kitakyushu City's company registration number?

Kitakyushu City's registration number is 8000020401005, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kitakyushu City still an active company?

Kitakyushu City's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Kitakyushu City incorporated?

Kitakyushu City was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Kitakyushu City's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kitakyushu City is Kokura Kita Ward, Kitakyushu City, Japan.

Does Kitakyushu City have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kitakyushu City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 240 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 240 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 240 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kitakyushu City's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kitakyushu City's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kitakyushu City's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Kitakyushu City's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.