Skip links
Companies
› Japan › KLab Co., Ltd.
KLab Co., Ltd. logo

KLab Co., Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
7010401041924
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Minato Ward, Japan
Website
www.klab.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

KLab Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 7010401041924, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Minato Ward, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for KLab Co., Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for KLab Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx, holding 39.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund at 26.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx 39.9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund 26.7% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Vanguard Intl Equity Index Fds-FTSE All World ex U.S.Small Cap Index 13.6% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA International Core Equity Portfolio 7.4% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Vanguard International Stock Index-Pacific Stock Index 2.8% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The President, Ceo & Chairman of KLab Co., Ltd. currently on record is Tetsuya Sanada; five officers are currently on record for KLab Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KLab Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TS
Tetsuya Sanada ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
President, Ceo & Chairman

TY
Toshiyuki Yanagawa ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer

YI
YOSUKE IGARASHI ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Coo, Executive Vp & Vice Chairman

YH
Yoshio Hanawa ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Professional Executive Officer & Cto

SF
Shun Fujiyoshi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer & Chief Gaming Architect

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KLab Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Japan, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
KLab Co., Ltd.
Japan
KLab China Inc.
ChinaCN 310000400697261

CASUAL LABO INC.
JapanJP 6010401151633

ABASHI, K.K.
JapanJP 1030001109431

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KLab Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KLab Co., Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for KLab Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx, holding 39.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund at 26.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KLab Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KLab Co., Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KLab Co., Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for KLab Co., Ltd.. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is KLab Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

KLab Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 7010401041924, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KLab Co., Ltd. still an active company?

KLab Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was KLab Co., Ltd. incorporated?

KLab Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is KLab Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for KLab Co., Ltd. is Minato Ward, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of KLab Co., Ltd.?

The President, Ceo & Chairman of KLab Co., Ltd. currently on record is Tetsuya Sanada; five officers are currently on record for KLab Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at KLab Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KLab Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KLab Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Japan, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KLab Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KLab Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KLab Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like KLab Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.