Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KKL Holding GmbH
KKL Holding GmbH logo

KKL Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 84915 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
www.kkl.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KKL Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 84915 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Düsseldorf, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for KKL Holding GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for KKL Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is bluu unit GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
bluu unit GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for KKL Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ingo Hoffmann (appointed 2018-11-15) and Patrick Peters (appointed 2018-11-15) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Oliver S. Guthmann and Alexander Kutsch) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at KKL Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

IH
Ingo Hoffmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-11-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PP
Patrick Peters ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-11-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OS
Oliver S. Guthmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-08-19
Resigned
2018-09-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Alexander Kutsch RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-09-27
Resigned
2018-11-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KKL Holding GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Koray HoldCo SARL, registered in Luxembourg. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above KKL Holding GmbH is bluu unit GmbH, holding 100% as filed in KKL Holding GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Koray HoldCo SARL sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Koray HoldCo SARL
Luxembourg
Daterra Datacenter Solutions GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B63008

setus 105. GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B113561

XIUS GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B94545

KKL Klimatechnik-Vertriebs GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B31177

Kälte-Klima-Technik Doubaras GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B60363

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KKL Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KKL Holding GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for KKL Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is bluu unit GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KKL Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KKL Holding GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KKL Holding GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for KKL Holding GmbH.

What is KKL Holding GmbH's company registration number?

KKL Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 84915 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KKL Holding GmbH still an active company?

KKL Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KKL Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KKL Holding GmbH is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KKL Holding GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for KKL Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ingo Hoffmann (appointed 2018-11-15) and Patrick Peters (appointed 2018-11-15) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Oliver S. Guthmann and Alexander Kutsch) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at KKL Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KKL Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KKL Holding GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Koray HoldCo SARL, registered in Luxembourg. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KKL Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KKL Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KKL Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KKL Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.