Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › KL

KL

Active

in

Registration No.
62547413
Incorporation Date
1964-04-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
København S, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

KL is a registered legal entity registered in Denmark under 62547413, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 April 1964 and lists its registered address as København S, Denmark. No shareholders are recorded for KL with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). No beneficial owner record is shown for KL, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of KL

The Reel Ejer of KL currently on record is Jesper Rasmussen; five officers are currently on record for KL, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JR
Jesper Rasmussen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

AS
Anne Sophie Hæstorp Andersen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

KL
Karsten Langerich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

MZ
Michael Ziegler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

PC
Per Clausen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of KL

KL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Dbc Digital A/S (Denmark)
  • Kommunernes Hus A/S (Denmark)
  • Kommuneforlaget A/S (Denmark)
  • Kl2019 A/S (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
KL
Denmark
Dbc Digital A/S
DenmarkDK 15149043

Kommunernes Hus A/S
DenmarkDK 24256979

Kommuneforlaget A/S
DenmarkDK 30510755

Kl2019 A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 40542248

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for KL, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive.

What is KL's company registration number?

KL's registration number is 62547413, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KL still an active company?

KL's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was KL incorporated?

KL was incorporated on 1 April 1964, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is KL's registered address?

The registered address on file for KL is København S, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of KL?

The Reel Ejer of KL currently on record is Jesper Rasmussen; five officers are currently on record for KL, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

Does KL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like KL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.