Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Intermediate

Registration No.
HRA 6862 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
peek-cloppenburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 6862 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Düsseldorf, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Three shareholders are currently on record for Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is JC Switzerland Holding AG, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by John Cloppenburg at 0%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
JC Switzerland Holding AG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
John Cloppenburg 0% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Patrick Cloppenburg 0% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Five officers are currently on record for Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 101 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

HU
Horst Uwe Fehr ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SB
Sebastian Beck ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EI
Esther Inci Ley ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-05-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AZ
Anke Zapal-Kucki ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-11-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TF
Thomas Freude ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 25 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • IB Company Komplementär GmbH (Germany)
  • P&C Beteiligung I GmbH (Germany)
  • Sahler Werbung GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Mode Änderungsatelier Komplementär GmbH (Germany)
  • ABC Niederlande Geschäftsfuhrung GmbH (Germany)
  • Mode Logistik Beteiligungs GmbH (Germany)
  • ASD Accounting Services Dusseldorf GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Mode Service Beteiligungs B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Mode Logistik GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • ASD Accounting Services Dusseldorf Komplementär GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 25 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 25 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft
Germany
IB Company Komplementär GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B59074

P&C Beteiligung I GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B58428

Sahler Werbung GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 40227A2354

Mode Änderungsatelier Komplementär GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B62787

ABC Niederlande Geschäftsfuhrung GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B49311

Mode Logistik Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B47586

ASD Accounting Services Dusseldorf GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 40227A24425

Mode Service Beteiligungs B.V.
NetherlandsNL 67815065

+17 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is JC Switzerland Holding AG, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by John Cloppenburg at 0%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft.

What is Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's company registration number?

Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registration number is HRA 6862 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft still an active company?

Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Five officers are currently on record for Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 25 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 25 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 25 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Peek & Cloppenburg B.V. & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.