Skip links
Companies
› United States › KLA
KLA logo

KLA

Active

in

Registration No.
G06055900263
Incorporation Date
1974-12-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
ORLANDO, United States
Website
www.kla.com/
Source: Florida Department of State — Sunbiz

KLA is a registered legal entity registered in United States under G06055900263, and its current status with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is active. The company was incorporated on 31 December 1974 and lists its registered address as ORLANDO, United States. No shareholders are recorded for KLA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for KLA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of KLA

Three officers are currently on record for KLA, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. WALLACE RICK serves as Chief Executive Officer; BACENET LYNETTE and BACENET LUIS both serve as Owner. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Florida Department of State — Sunbiz, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

WR
WALLACE RICK ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

BL
BACENET LYNETTE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Owner

BL
BACENET LUIS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Owner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of KLA

KLA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 41 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 12 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Xactix, Inc. (United States)
  • Microsense, LLC (United States)
  • Vlsi Standards, Inc. (United States)
  • KLA-Tencor Corporation (Cayman) Limited III (Cayman Islands)
  • China KLA-Tencor Corporation (United States)
  • Kt Venture Group, L.L.C. (United States)
  • Spts Technologies, Inc. (United States)
  • KLA-Tencor International Corporation (United States)
  • Zeta Instruments, Inc. (United States)
  • KLA-TENCOR JAPAN LTD. (Japan)

Data availability

Those 41 subsidiaries span United States, Cayman Islands, Japan, Germany, Israel, Ireland, and 6 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 10 of the 41 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Florida Department of State — Sunbiz, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
KLA
United States
Xactix, Inc.
United StatesUS PA 0002850892

Microsense, LLC+ subsidiaries
United States#01072692518

Vlsi Standards, Inc.
United StatesUS CA 1241338

KLA-Tencor Corporation (Cayman) Limited III
Cayman IslandsKY 73702

China KLA-Tencor Corporation+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS CA 1264810

Kt Venture Group, L.L.C.
United States#0228423874

Spts Technologies, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS CA 1951172

KLA-Tencor International Corporation+ subsidiaries
United States#0229824281

+33 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KLA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KLA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for KLA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is KLA's company registration number?

KLA's registration number is G06055900263, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KLA still an active company?

KLA's status on Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is listed as active.

When was KLA incorporated?

KLA was incorporated on 31 December 1974, according to Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

What is KLA's registered address?

The registered address on file for KLA is ORLANDO, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of KLA?

Three officers are currently on record for KLA, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. WALLACE RICK serves as Chief Executive Officer; BACENET LYNETTE and BACENET LUIS both serve as Owner.

Does KLA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KLA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 41 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 12 jurisdictions. Those 41 subsidiaries span United States, Cayman Islands, Japan, Germany, Israel, Ireland, and 6 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 10 of the 41 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KLA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KLA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KLA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like KLA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.