Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär
Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär logo

Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1163 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany
Website
www.kleinealbers.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1163 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Verdateam GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Verdateam GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Michael Mietsch serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); DANNY LIPP serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Heinrich Kleine-Albers and Jochen Schmidt) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AM
Alexander Michael Mietsch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DL
DANNY LIPP ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HK
Heinrich Kleine-Albers RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-20
Resigned
2008-06-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jochen Schmidt RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-06-25
Resigned
2011-07-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AM
Alexander Michael Mietsch RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-06-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, KarlMorgan Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär is Verdateam GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). KarlMorgan Beteiligungs GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
KarlMorgan Beteiligungs GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär?

One shareholder is currently on record for Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Verdateam GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär.

What is Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär's company registration number?

Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär's registration number is HRB 1163 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär still an active company?

Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär is Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Michael Mietsch serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); DANNY LIPP serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Heinrich Kleine-Albers and Jochen Schmidt) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, KarlMorgan Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kleine-Albers GmbH Heizung-Lüftung-Sanitär's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.