Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH

Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 298423 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 298423 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Babilou Family Deutschland GmbH, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Babilou Family Deutschland GmbH at 40%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Babilou Family Deutschland GmbH 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Babilou Family Deutschland GmbH 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Babilou Family Deutschland GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Babilou Family Deutschland GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH currently on record is Christophe Fond; five officers are currently on record for Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CF
Christophe Fond ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BL
Benoit Lamezec ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AB
Andreas Bärenklau ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SB
Simone Buber-monath ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TF
Tamara Fluss ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, Antin Infrastructure Services Luxembourg Ii, registered in Luxembourg. Immediately above Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH is Babilou Family Deutschland GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Antin Infrastructure Services Luxembourg Ii sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Antin Infrastructure Services Luxembourg Ii
Luxembourg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Babilou Family Deutschland GmbH, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Babilou Family Deutschland GmbH at 40%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 298423 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH currently on record is Christophe Fond; five officers are currently on record for Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, Antin Infrastructure Services Luxembourg Ii, registered in Luxembourg.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kleine Riesen Nord gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.