Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH
Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH logo

Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 20371 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oberaudorf, Germany
Website
www.klinik-bad-trissl.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 20371 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oberaudorf, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hans Hermann Peter Rösner, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hans Hermann Peter Rösner 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Hermann Peter Rösner (appointed 2010-09-10) and Stefanie Schubert (appointed 2022-07-11) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Sándor Peter Mohácsi and Ulrich Schweinsteiger) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HP
Hans-Hermann Peter Rösner ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-09-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SS
Stefanie Schubert ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SP
Sándor Peter Mohácsi RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-11-17
Resigned
2022-07-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SS
Stefanie Schubert RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-07-16
Resigned
2022-07-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

US
Ulrich Schweinsteiger RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-07-16
Resigned
2022-07-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH
Germany
MVZ InnMed GmbH
GermanyDE 83278B28308

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hans Hermann Peter Rösner, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH.

What is Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH's company registration number?

Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH's registration number is HRB 20371 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH still an active company?

Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH is Oberaudorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Hermann Peter Rösner (appointed 2010-09-10) and Stefanie Schubert (appointed 2022-07-11) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Sándor Peter Mohácsi and Ulrich Schweinsteiger) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinik Bad Trissl GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.