Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH
Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH logo

Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 10215 Aschaffenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aschaffenburg, Germany
Website
aschaffenburg.city-advisor.de/klinik-service-aschaffenburg-ksa-gmbh/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 10215 Aschaffenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Aschaffenburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Weidemann-Gruppe GmbH at 49%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Weidemann-Gruppe GmbH 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Lehotzki (appointed 2020-08-11) and David Hock (appointed 2022-07-26) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Harald Griebel (appointed 2007-12-13) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hermann Kunkel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SL
Sebastian Lehotzki ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-08-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DH
David Hock ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HG
Harald Griebel ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HK
Hermann Kunkel RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-12-13
Resigned
2022-06-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Krankenhauszweckverband Aschaffenburg-Alzenau, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Krankenhauszweckverband Aschaffenburg-Alzenau is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Krankenhauszweckverband Aschaffenburg-Alzenau
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Weidemann-Gruppe GmbH at 49%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH.

What is Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH's company registration number?

Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH's registration number is HRB 10215 Aschaffenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH still an active company?

Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH is Aschaffenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Lehotzki (appointed 2020-08-11) and David Hock (appointed 2022-07-26) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Harald Griebel (appointed 2007-12-13) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hermann Kunkel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Krankenhauszweckverband Aschaffenburg-Alzenau, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.