Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH
Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH logo

Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 90179 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.uke.de/organisationsstruktur/tochtergesellschaften/klinik-service-eppendorf/impressum-kse/index.html
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 90179 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Universitätsklinikum Hamburg-Eppendorf Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Sites-Textile Dienstleistungen Simeonsbetriebe GmbH at 49%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Universitätsklinikum Hamburg-Eppendorf Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sites-Textile Dienstleistungen Simeonsbetriebe GmbH 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Malin Svea Müller (appointed 2019-04-29) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Stefan Ziehm serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Manfred Hannig, Frank Müller and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Malin Svea Müller ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SZ
Stefan Ziehm ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Manfred Hannig RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-03-29
Resigned
2019-09-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FM
Frank Müller RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-03-10
Resigned
2015-01-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SS
Stefan Sanny RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-02-11
Resigned
2017-08-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hamburg, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Hamburg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Hamburg
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Universitätsklinikum Hamburg-Eppendorf Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Sites-Textile Dienstleistungen Simeonsbetriebe GmbH at 49%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH.

What is Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH's company registration number?

Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH's registration number is HRB 90179 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH still an active company?

Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Malin Svea Müller (appointed 2019-04-29) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Stefan Ziehm serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Manfred Hannig, Frank Müller and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hamburg, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinik Service Eppendorf GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.