Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH
Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH logo

Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 155178 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany
Website
www.klinikum-gap.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 155178 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Niederbuhl serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martin Hansel (appointed 2021-03-11) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Bernward Günther Schröter, Gerhard Johann Arnold Rieger and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FN
Frank Niederbuhl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Martin Hansel ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BG
Bernward Günther Schröter RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-11-18
Resigned
2020-11-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GJ
Gerhard Johann Arnold Rieger RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-26
Resigned
2021-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FJ
Frank Jürgen Niederbühl RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-09
Resigned
2019-08-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Bayern is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Bayern
Germany
TZW GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B171533

Werdenfelser Service gGmbH
GermanyDE 80333B160488

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH's company registration number?

Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH's registration number is HRB 155178 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH still an active company?

Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH is Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Niederbuhl serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martin Hansel (appointed 2021-03-11) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Bernward Günther Schröter, Gerhard Johann Arnold Rieger and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.