Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klöckner & Co SE
Klöckner & Co SE logo

Klöckner & Co SE

Private limited company (Ltd.) Inactive

Registration No.
HRB 109982 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
klockner.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klöckner & Co SE is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 109982 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is inactive. Its registered address on file is Düsseldorf, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Klöckner & Co SE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Klöckner & Co SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Klöckner & Co SE

No current officer appointment is recorded for Klöckner & Co SE in this view — the single record shown is a former appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AK
Albert Klöckner RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-12-23
Resigned
2011-10-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Klöckner & Co SE

Klöckner & Co SE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 15 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 6 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Klockner USA Holding Inc. (United States)
  • Klöckner & Co Center of Excellence GmbH (Germany)
  • Becker Stahl-Service GmbH (Germany)
  • NC Receivables Corporation (United States)
  • XOM Materials GmbH (Germany)
  • Debrunner Koenig AG (Switzerland)
  • kloeckner.i GmbH (Germany)
  • Klockner Namasco Holding Corporation (United States)
  • ODS Metering Systems B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Klöckner & Co Financial Services S.A. (Luxembourg)

Data availability

Those 15 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Switzerland, Netherlands, Luxembourg, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 15 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Klöckner & Co SE
Germany
Klockner USA Holding Inc.
United StatesUS GA 3892829

Klöckner & Co Center of Excellence GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B107647

Becker Stahl-Service GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 40227B107546

NC Receivables Corporation
United StatesUS GA 4362788

XOM Materials GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B189253B

Debrunner Koenig AG+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-100.149.594

kloeckner.i GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B163164B

Klockner Namasco Holding Corporation
United StatesUS GA 2691857

+7 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klöckner & Co SE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Klöckner & Co SE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Klöckner & Co SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Klöckner & Co SE's company registration number?

Klöckner & Co SE's registration number is HRB 109982 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is Klöckner & Co SE still an active company?

Klöckner & Co SE's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as inactive, not currently active.

What is Klöckner & Co SE's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klöckner & Co SE is Düsseldorf, Germany.

What legal structure is Klöckner & Co SE registered as?

Klöckner & Co SE is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klöckner & Co SE?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Klöckner & Co SE in this view — the single record shown is a former appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Klöckner & Co SE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klöckner & Co SE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 15 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 6 jurisdictions. Those 15 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Switzerland, Netherlands, Luxembourg, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 15 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klöckner & Co SE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klöckner & Co SE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klöckner & Co SE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klöckner & Co SE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.