Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klöckner & Co SE
Klöckner & Co SE logo

Klöckner & Co SE

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 20486 Duisburg
Incorporation Date
2008-08-08
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
www.kloeckner.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klöckner & Co SE is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 20486 Duisburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 8 August 2008 and lists its registered address as Düsseldorf, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Klöckner & Co SE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Klöckner & Co SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Klöckner & Co SE, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 72 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RK
Rolf Klee ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-06-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RO
Ralf Oberhuber ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-06-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TS
Thomas Storp ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-06-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DS
Dirk Schwane ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FR
Frank Rottmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-01-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klöckner & Co SE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 15 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 6 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 15 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Switzerland, Netherlands, Luxembourg, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 15 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Klöckner & Co SE
Germany
Klockner USA Holding Inc.
United StatesUS GA 3892829

Klöckner & Co Center of Excellence GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B107647

Becker Stahl-Service GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 40227B107546

NC Receivables Corporation
United StatesUS GA 4362788

XOM Materials GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B189253B

Debrunner Koenig AG+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-100.149.594

kloeckner.i GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B163164B

Klockner Namasco Holding Corporation
United StatesUS GA 2691857

+7 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klöckner & Co SE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Klöckner & Co SE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Klöckner & Co SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Klöckner & Co SE's company registration number?

Klöckner & Co SE's registration number is HRB 20486 Duisburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klöckner & Co SE still an active company?

Klöckner & Co SE's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Klöckner & Co SE incorporated?

Klöckner & Co SE was incorporated on 8 August 2008, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Klöckner & Co SE's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klöckner & Co SE is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klöckner & Co SE?

Five officers are currently on record for Klöckner & Co SE, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Klöckner & Co SE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klöckner & Co SE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 15 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 6 jurisdictions. Those 15 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Switzerland, Netherlands, Luxembourg, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 15 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klöckner & Co SE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klöckner & Co SE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klöckner & Co SE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klöckner & Co SE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.