Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH
Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH logo

Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 107495 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
www.kloeckner.de/standorte/mannheim.html
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 107495 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Düsseldorf, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Klöckner & Co SE, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klöckner & Co SE 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 347 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FH
Fred Holzer ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AB
Arnd Bahn ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-10-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MM
Michael Mederer ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-12-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HD
Holger Dehmel ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SW
Stefan Wieczorek ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-07-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Klöckner & Co SE, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Immediately above Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH is Klöckner & Co SE, holding 100% as filed in Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Klöckner & Co SE
Germany
Ambo Stahl GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B2167

Klöckner Stahl und Metall Ges.m.b.H.
AustriaAT FN101194s

Klöckner Stahl- Und Metallhandel Gmbh
SwedenSE 5020488002

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Klöckner & Co SE, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH.

What is Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH's company registration number?

Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH's registration number is HRB 107495 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH still an active company?

Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Klöckner & Co SE, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kloeckner Metals Germany GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.