Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › KLS PurePrint A/S
KLS PurePrint A/S logo

KLS PurePrint A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
13918783
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hvidovre, Denmark
Website
www.klspureprint.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

KLS PurePrint A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 13918783, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hvidovre, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for KLS PurePrint A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for KLS PurePrint A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is F. E. BORDING A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
F. E. BORDING A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Reel Ejer of KLS PurePrint A/S currently on record is Knud Larsen; five officers are currently on record for KLS PurePrint A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 33 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KLS PurePrint A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KL
Knud Larsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-06-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

GH
Gitte Haar ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-07-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

SR
Steen Rocatis ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-03-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JT
Janni Toft Nielsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-09-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

BJ
Bernt Johan Qvistgaard Therp ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-09-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KLS PurePrint A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Selskabet af 1. August 1931 A/S, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above KLS PurePrint A/S is F. E. Bording A/S, holding 100% as filed in KLS PurePrint A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Selskabet af 1. August 1931 A/S sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Selskabet af 1. August 1931 A/S
Denmark
PRINTXPRESS ApS
DenmarkDK 15700130

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KLS PurePrint A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KLS PurePrint A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for KLS PurePrint A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is F. E. BORDING A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KLS PurePrint A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KLS PurePrint A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KLS PurePrint A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for KLS PurePrint A/S.

What is KLS PurePrint A/S's company registration number?

KLS PurePrint A/S's registration number is 13918783, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KLS PurePrint A/S still an active company?

KLS PurePrint A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

What is KLS PurePrint A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for KLS PurePrint A/S is Hvidovre, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of KLS PurePrint A/S?

The Reel Ejer of KLS PurePrint A/S currently on record is Knud Larsen; five officers are currently on record for KLS PurePrint A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at KLS PurePrint A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KLS PurePrint A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KLS PurePrint A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Selskabet af 1. August 1931 A/S, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KLS PurePrint A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KLS PurePrint A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KLS PurePrint A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like KLS PurePrint A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.