Skip links
Companies
› Germany › S&N Abiscon GmbH
S&N Abiscon GmbH logo

S&N Abiscon GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 20159 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nürnberg, Germany
Website
www.abiscon.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

S&N Abiscon GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 20159 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nürnberg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for S&N Abiscon GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for S&N Abiscon GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is S&N Group AG, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by S&N Group AG at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
S&N Group AG 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
S&N Group AG 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
S&N Group AG 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
S&N Group AG 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
S&N Group AG 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for S&N Abiscon GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karl Mittermair (appointed 2023-01-03) and Frank Golitz both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jens Tillmann (appointed 2023-02-07) and Marilena Reh both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hermann Hümmer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at S&N Abiscon GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KM
Karl Mittermair ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FG
Frank Golitz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JT
Jens Tillmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Marilena Reh ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HH
Hermann Hümmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-19
Resigned
2019-05-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

S&N Abiscon GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, S&N Group AG, registered in Germany. Immediately above S&N Abiscon GmbH is S&N Group AG, holding 85% as filed in S&N Abiscon GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
S&N Group AG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on S&N Abiscon GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns S&N Abiscon GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for S&N Abiscon GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is S&N Group AG, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by S&N Group AG at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is S&N Abiscon GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for S&N Abiscon GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does S&N Abiscon GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for S&N Abiscon GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is S&N Abiscon GmbH's company registration number?

S&N Abiscon GmbH's registration number is HRB 20159 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is S&N Abiscon GmbH still an active company?

S&N Abiscon GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is S&N Abiscon GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for S&N Abiscon GmbH is Nürnberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of S&N Abiscon GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for S&N Abiscon GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karl Mittermair (appointed 2023-01-03) and Frank Golitz both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jens Tillmann (appointed 2023-02-07) and Marilena Reh both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hermann Hümmer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at S&N Abiscon GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does S&N Abiscon GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

S&N Abiscon GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, S&N Group AG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to S&N Abiscon GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to S&N Abiscon GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access S&N Abiscon GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like S&N Abiscon GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.