Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Stålhaven ApS
Stålhaven ApS logo

Stålhaven ApS

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
41458682
Incorporation Date
2020-06-24
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Løgstør, Denmark
Website
www.staalhaven.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Stålhaven ApS is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 41458682, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 24 June 2020 and lists its registered address as Løgstør, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for Stålhaven ApS, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stålhaven ApS, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Niklas Gedsted Andersen Holding ApS, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by RASU Holding ApS at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Niklas Gedsted Andersen Holding ApS 50% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
RASU Holding ApS 50% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Stålhaven ApS, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Niklas Gedsted Andersen (appointed 2020-06-24) serves as Adm. Dir.; Jens Rasmus Sorensen (appointed 2023-09-27) serves as Reel Ejer.

Management authority at Stålhaven ApS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NG
Niklas Gedsted Andersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-06-24
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

JR
Jens Rasmus Sorensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-09-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stålhaven ApS sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Niklas Gedsted Andersen Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Stålhaven ApS is Niklas Gedsted Andersen Holding ApS, holding 50% as filed in Stålhaven ApS's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Niklas Gedsted Andersen Holding ApS
Denmark
Stålhaven Aps+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 936774229

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stålhaven ApS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stålhaven ApS?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stålhaven ApS, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Niklas Gedsted Andersen Holding ApS, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by RASU Holding ApS at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Stålhaven ApS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Stålhaven ApS is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Stålhaven ApS have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Stålhaven ApS.

What is Stålhaven ApS's company registration number?

Stålhaven ApS's registration number is 41458682, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stålhaven ApS still an active company?

Stålhaven ApS's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Stålhaven ApS incorporated?

Stålhaven ApS was incorporated on 24 June 2020, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Stålhaven ApS's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stålhaven ApS is Løgstør, Denmark.

What legal structure is Stålhaven ApS registered as?

Stålhaven ApS is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Stålhaven ApS?

Two officers are currently on record for Stålhaven ApS, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Niklas Gedsted Andersen (appointed 2020-06-24) serves as Adm. Dir.; Jens Rasmus Sorensen (appointed 2023-09-27) serves as Reel Ejer. Management authority at Stålhaven ApS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stålhaven ApS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stålhaven ApS sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Niklas Gedsted Andersen Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stålhaven ApS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stålhaven ApS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stålhaven ApS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Stålhaven ApS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.