Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG
Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG logo

Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 84883 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.klueber.com/de/de/unternehmen/klueber-lubrication-im-ueberblick/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 84883 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Klüber Lubrication GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klüber Lubrication GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Berner (appointed 2020-01-09) and Ari-Pekka Holm (appointed 2022-01-04) both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Jürgen Maximilian Kopp, Dieter Becker and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CB
Christian Berner ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AH
Ari-Pekka Holm ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JM
Jürgen Maximilian Kopp RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-10-05
Resigned
2020-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DB
Dieter Becker RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-03-18
Resigned
2018-01-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JB
Joern Bechert RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-06-16
Resigned
2022-01-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Freudenberg & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Freudenberg & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Freudenberg & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Klüber Lubrication GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 84883 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Berner (appointed 2020-01-09) and Ari-Pekka Holm (appointed 2022-01-04) both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Jürgen Maximilian Kopp, Dieter Becker and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Freudenberg & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klüber Lubrication Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.