Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KLW St. Paulus GmbH
KLW St. Paulus GmbH logo

KLW St. Paulus GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 20833 Dortmund
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lünen, Germany
Website
www.pflege-werne.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KLW St. Paulus GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 20833 Dortmund, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lünen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for KLW St. Paulus GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for KLW St. Paulus GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kath. St. Paulus GmbH, holding 53.4% — a majority holding — followed by Kath. St. Paulus GmbH at 35.6%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kath. St. Paulus GmbH 53.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kath. St. Paulus GmbH 35.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stiftung St.-Marien-Hospital Lünen 6.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stiftung St. Christophorus Krankenhaus Werne 4.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for KLW St. Paulus GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Clemens Galuschka serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Gerhard Monnig and Andrea Wibberg both serve as Officer.

Management authority at KLW St. Paulus GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CG
Clemens Galuschka ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AG
Andreas Gerhard Monnig ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AW
Andrea Wibberg ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KLW St. Paulus GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kath. St. Paulus GmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above KLW St. Paulus GmbH is Kath. St. Paulus GmbH, holding 89% as filed in KLW St. Paulus GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Kath. St. Paulus GmbH
Germany
St. Christophorus-Pflege GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B17716

KKLW Reinigungs-und Wirtschaftsdienste GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B30026

KKLW Service- und Versorgungsdienste GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B29963

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KLW St. Paulus GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KLW St. Paulus GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for KLW St. Paulus GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kath. St. Paulus GmbH, holding 53.4% — a majority holding — followed by Kath. St. Paulus GmbH at 35.6%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is KLW St. Paulus GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for KLW St. Paulus GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does KLW St. Paulus GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for KLW St. Paulus GmbH.

What is KLW St. Paulus GmbH's company registration number?

KLW St. Paulus GmbH's registration number is HRB 20833 Dortmund, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KLW St. Paulus GmbH still an active company?

KLW St. Paulus GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KLW St. Paulus GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KLW St. Paulus GmbH is Lünen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KLW St. Paulus GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for KLW St. Paulus GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Clemens Galuschka serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Gerhard Monnig and Andrea Wibberg both serve as Officer. Management authority at KLW St. Paulus GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KLW St. Paulus GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KLW St. Paulus GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kath. St. Paulus GmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KLW St. Paulus GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KLW St. Paulus GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KLW St. Paulus GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KLW St. Paulus GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.