Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH

KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 152516 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 152516 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Klinikum der Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (LMU Klinikum), holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Klinikum der Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (LMU Klinikum) at 49%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klinikum der Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (LMU Klinikum) 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klinikum der Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (LMU Klinikum) 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH currently on record is Christoph Kumpf; five officers are currently on record for KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 19 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CK
Christoph Kumpf ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-04-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JG
Jurgen Glombig ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PS
Petra Schröpfer ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-08-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AB
Andrea Beringer ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-08-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AN
Anne Niemann-de Giorgi ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Klinikum der Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität Munchen, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Klinikum der Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität Munchen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Klinikum der Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität Munchen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Klinikum der Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (LMU Klinikum), holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Klinikum der Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (LMU Klinikum) at 49%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH.

What is KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH's company registration number?

KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH's registration number is HRB 152516 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH still an active company?

KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH currently on record is Christoph Kumpf; five officers are currently on record for KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Klinikum der Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität Munchen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KMD Klinikum der Universität München Dienstleistungs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.