Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KMG Kliniken SE
KMG Kliniken SE logo

KMG Kliniken SE

Active

Registration No.
HRB 12553 NP Neuruppin
Incorporation Date
2019-05-10
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Wilsnack, Germany
Website
www.kmg-kliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KMG Kliniken SE is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 12553 NP Neuruppin, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 10 May 2019 and lists its registered address as Bad Wilsnack, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for KMG Kliniken SE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for KMG Kliniken SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for KMG Kliniken SE, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jennifer Xochitl Kirchner-Bauer (appointed 2019-05-10), Stefan Eschmann (appointed 2019-05-10) and Peter Schnitzler all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JX
Jennifer Xochitl Kirchner-Bauer ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-05-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

SE
Stefan Eschmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-05-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

PS
Peter Schnitzler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KMG Kliniken SE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dr. Wolfgang Neubert Stiftung, registered in Germany. 24 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Dr. Wolfgang Neubert Stiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KMG Kliniken SE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 24 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 24 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Dr. Wolfgang Neubert Stiftung
Germany
KMG Reha-Kliniken GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 16816B7633NP

KMG Kliniken Beteiligungs GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 16816B12393NP

KMG Seniorenheim Havelberg GmbH
GermanyDE 16816B8781NP

Wäscherei "Kutscher" GmbH
GermanyDE 16816B6027NP

KMG Bildungsakademie gGmbH
GermanyDE 16816B7047NP

C&C Service GmbH
GermanyDE 16816B3826NP

KMG Klinik Management GmbH
GermanyDE 16816B8730NP

KMG ambulante Pflege GmbH
GermanyDE 14467B29828P

+16 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KMG Kliniken SE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KMG Kliniken SE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for KMG Kliniken SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is KMG Kliniken SE's company registration number?

KMG Kliniken SE's registration number is HRB 12553 NP Neuruppin, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KMG Kliniken SE still an active company?

KMG Kliniken SE's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was KMG Kliniken SE incorporated?

KMG Kliniken SE was incorporated on 10 May 2019, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is KMG Kliniken SE's registered address?

The registered address on file for KMG Kliniken SE is Bad Wilsnack, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KMG Kliniken SE?

Three officers are currently on record for KMG Kliniken SE, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jennifer Xochitl Kirchner-Bauer (appointed 2019-05-10), Stefan Eschmann (appointed 2019-05-10) and Peter Schnitzler all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

Does KMG Kliniken SE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KMG Kliniken SE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dr. Wolfgang Neubert Stiftung, registered in Germany. 24 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 24 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 24 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KMG Kliniken SE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KMG Kliniken SE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KMG Kliniken SE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KMG Kliniken SE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.