Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH
KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH logo

KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 390372 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rottenburg am Neckar, Germany
Website
www.kmn.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 390372 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rottenburg am Neckar, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Daniel Setzler, holding 61.9% — a majority holding — followed by Harald Neitzel at 38.1%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Daniel Setzler 61.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Harald Neitzel 38.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Setzler serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Harald Neitzel (appointed 2016-03-10) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans Klett) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DS
Daniel Setzler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HN
Harald Neitzel ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HK
Hans Klett RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-03-28
Resigned
2015-11-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DS
Daniel Setzler RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-02-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DS
Daniel Setzler RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-02-22
Resigned
2014-02-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH
Germany
GKN – EDV spol. s r.o. v likvidaci
CzechiaCZ 00869538

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Daniel Setzler, holding 61.9% — a majority holding — followed by Harald Neitzel at 38.1%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH.

What is KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 390372 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH still an active company?

KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH is Rottenburg am Neckar, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Setzler serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Harald Neitzel (appointed 2016-03-10) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans Klett) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KMN Direktmarketinggesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.