Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Komatsu Germany GmbH
Komatsu Germany GmbH logo

Komatsu Germany GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 79727 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
www.komatsu.eu/de/Company/Komatsu-Germany-Construction
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Komatsu Germany GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 79727 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Düsseldorf, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Komatsu Germany GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Komatsu Germany GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Komatsu Germany GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 34 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PB
Peter Buhles ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-09-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Jörg Seel ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-04-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WG
Werner Grzeskowiak ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-04-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SH
Sabine Herröder ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HS
Henry Schwarz ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Komatsu Germany GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, KOMATSU LTD., registered in Japan. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to KOMATSU LTD. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Komatsu Germany GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
KOMATSU LTD.
Japan
KOMATSU GERMANY GMBH
United KingdomGB FC033783

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Komatsu Germany GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Komatsu Germany GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Komatsu Germany GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Komatsu Germany GmbH's company registration number?

Komatsu Germany GmbH's registration number is HRB 79727 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Komatsu Germany GmbH still an active company?

Komatsu Germany GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Komatsu Germany GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Komatsu Germany GmbH is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Komatsu Germany GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for Komatsu Germany GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Komatsu Germany GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Komatsu Germany GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, KOMATSU LTD., registered in Japan. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Komatsu Germany GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Komatsu Germany GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Komatsu Germany GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Komatsu Germany GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.