Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH
Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH logo

Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1810 Schweinfurt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schweinfurt, Germany
Website
www.kolping-bildung-schweinfurt.de/standorte/hassfurt
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1810 Schweinfurt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schweinfurt, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kolping-Mainfranken GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Kolping-Stiftung-Schweinfurt at 50%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kolping-Mainfranken GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kolping-Stiftung-Schweinfurt 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Hummler (appointed 2016-04-25) and Armin Schlereth (appointed 2018-12-03) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Maria Kraft (appointed 2009-12-15) and Elisabeth Weis both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Christian Seufert) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AH
Alexander Hummler ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-04-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Armin Schlereth ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-12-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Maria Kraft ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-12-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EW
Elisabeth Weis ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CS
Christian Seufert RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-11-13
Resigned
2018-12-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH
Germany
Kolping-Hotel GmbH
GermanyDE 97421B4151

Kolping-Gastro GmbH
GermanyDE 97421B7221

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kolping-Mainfranken GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Kolping-Stiftung-Schweinfurt at 50%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH.

What is Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH's company registration number?

Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH's registration number is HRB 1810 Schweinfurt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH still an active company?

Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH is Schweinfurt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Hummler (appointed 2016-04-25) and Armin Schlereth (appointed 2018-12-03) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Maria Kraft (appointed 2009-12-15) and Elisabeth Weis both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Christian Seufert) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kolping-Bildungszentrum Schweinfurt GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.