Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KÖNIG + CO. GmbH
KÖNIG + CO. GmbH logo

KÖNIG + CO. GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1152 Siegen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Netphen, Germany
Website
www.koenig-co.de/de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KÖNIG + CO. GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1152 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Netphen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for KÖNIG + CO. GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for KÖNIG + CO. GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Cincy Rhine Holdings GmbH, holding 50% — a majority holding — followed by Cincy Rhine Holdings GmbH at 10.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 13 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Cincy Rhine Holdings GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Cincy Rhine Holdings GmbH 10.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Cincy Rhine Holdings GmbH 10.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Cincy Rhine Holdings GmbH 10.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Cincy Rhine Holdings GmbH 10.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for KÖNIG + CO. GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jochen Konig and Scott Anderson both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thomas Steiner (appointed 2013-03-12) and Stefan Heinz both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Stefan Walter Heinz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KÖNIG + CO. GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JK
Jochen Konig ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SA
Scott Anderson ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Thomas Steiner ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-03-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SH
Stefan Heinz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SW
Stefan Walter Heinz RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-02-09
Resigned
2020-04-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KÖNIG + CO. GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Rhine Holdings LLC, registered in United States. Immediately above KÖNIG + CO. GmbH is Cincy Rhine Holdings GmbH, holding 92.2% as filed in KÖNIG + CO. GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rhine Holdings LLC sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Rhine Holdings LLC
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KÖNIG + CO. GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KÖNIG + CO. GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for KÖNIG + CO. GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Cincy Rhine Holdings GmbH, holding 50% — a majority holding — followed by Cincy Rhine Holdings GmbH at 10.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KÖNIG + CO. GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KÖNIG + CO. GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KÖNIG + CO. GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for KÖNIG + CO. GmbH. The register reports 13 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is KÖNIG + CO. GmbH's company registration number?

KÖNIG + CO. GmbH's registration number is HRB 1152 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KÖNIG + CO. GmbH still an active company?

KÖNIG + CO. GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KÖNIG + CO. GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KÖNIG + CO. GmbH is Netphen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KÖNIG + CO. GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for KÖNIG + CO. GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jochen Konig and Scott Anderson both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thomas Steiner (appointed 2013-03-12) and Stefan Heinz both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Stefan Walter Heinz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at KÖNIG + CO. GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KÖNIG + CO. GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KÖNIG + CO. GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Rhine Holdings LLC, registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KÖNIG + CO. GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KÖNIG + CO. GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KÖNIG + CO. GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KÖNIG + CO. GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.