Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Konrad Hornschuch GmbH

Konrad Hornschuch GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 803700 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
2026-01-30
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Weißbach, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Konrad Hornschuch GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 803700 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 30 January 2026 and lists its registered address as Weißbach, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Konrad Hornschuch GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Konrad Hornschuch GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is ContiTech Deutschland GmbH, holding 91% — a majority holding — followed by Konrad Hornschuch GmbH at 9%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ContiTech Deutschland GmbH 91% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Konrad Hornschuch GmbH 9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Konrad Hornschuch GmbH currently on record is Markus Strothjohann; five officers are currently on record for Konrad Hornschuch GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Konrad Hornschuch GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Markus Strothjohann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KK
Klaus Kreipe ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CN
Claudia Nenninger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JB
Jorg Biller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RI
Rainer Irouschek ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Konrad Hornschuch GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Continental AG, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Continental AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Konrad Hornschuch GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Continental AG
Germany
Hornschuch-Markt GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 590680 Stuttgart

kek-Kaschierungen GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 270240 Freiburg

Konrad Hornschuch International GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 732260 Stuttgart

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Konrad Hornschuch GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Konrad Hornschuch GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Konrad Hornschuch GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is ContiTech Deutschland GmbH, holding 91% — a majority holding — followed by Konrad Hornschuch GmbH at 9%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Konrad Hornschuch GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Konrad Hornschuch GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Konrad Hornschuch GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Konrad Hornschuch GmbH.

What is Konrad Hornschuch GmbH's company registration number?

Konrad Hornschuch GmbH's registration number is HRB 803700 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Konrad Hornschuch GmbH still an active company?

Konrad Hornschuch GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Konrad Hornschuch GmbH incorporated?

Konrad Hornschuch GmbH was incorporated on 30 January 2026, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Konrad Hornschuch GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Konrad Hornschuch GmbH is Weißbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Konrad Hornschuch GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Konrad Hornschuch GmbH currently on record is Markus Strothjohann; five officers are currently on record for Konrad Hornschuch GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Konrad Hornschuch GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Konrad Hornschuch GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Konrad Hornschuch GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Continental AG, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Konrad Hornschuch GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Konrad Hornschuch GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Konrad Hornschuch GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Konrad Hornschuch GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.