Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KONRAD KLEINER GmbH
KONRAD KLEINER GmbH logo

KONRAD KLEINER GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 18275 Memmingen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mindelheim, Germany
Website
www.kleiner.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KONRAD KLEINER GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 18275 Memmingen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mindelheim, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for KONRAD KLEINER GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for KONRAD KLEINER GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is LUDWIG KLEINER Stiftung, holding 95% — a majority holding — followed by LUDWIG KLEINER Management Stiftung at 5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
LUDWIG KLEINER Stiftung 95% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LUDWIG KLEINER Management Stiftung 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LUDWIG KLEINER Management Stiftung 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for KONRAD KLEINER GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Werner Steffan (appointed 2019-08-06) and Brigitte Kleiner (appointed 2021-03-03) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Karl Riedmaier (appointed 2023-03-21) and Christoph Stöckle (appointed 2023-03-21) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Detlev Rainer Mages) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 24 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KONRAD KLEINER GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WS
Werner Steffan ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-08-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BK
Brigitte Kleiner ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KR
Karl Riedmaier ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CS
Christoph Stöckle ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DR
Detlev Rainer Mages RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-05-12
Resigned
2023-03-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KONRAD KLEINER GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, LUDWIG KLEINER Stiftung, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above KONRAD KLEINER GmbH is LUDWIG KLEINER Stiftung, holding 95% as filed in KONRAD KLEINER GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
LUDWIG KLEINER Stiftung
Germany
Kleiner Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 87700B5687

KURT KLEINER Akademie GmbH
GermanyDE 87700B5549

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KONRAD KLEINER GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KONRAD KLEINER GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for KONRAD KLEINER GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is LUDWIG KLEINER Stiftung, holding 95% — a majority holding — followed by LUDWIG KLEINER Management Stiftung at 5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is KONRAD KLEINER GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for KONRAD KLEINER GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does KONRAD KLEINER GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for KONRAD KLEINER GmbH.

What is KONRAD KLEINER GmbH's company registration number?

KONRAD KLEINER GmbH's registration number is HRB 18275 Memmingen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KONRAD KLEINER GmbH still an active company?

KONRAD KLEINER GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KONRAD KLEINER GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KONRAD KLEINER GmbH is Mindelheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KONRAD KLEINER GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for KONRAD KLEINER GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Werner Steffan (appointed 2019-08-06) and Brigitte Kleiner (appointed 2021-03-03) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Karl Riedmaier (appointed 2023-03-21) and Christoph Stöckle (appointed 2023-03-21) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Detlev Rainer Mages) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at KONRAD KLEINER GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KONRAD KLEINER GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KONRAD KLEINER GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, LUDWIG KLEINER Stiftung, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KONRAD KLEINER GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KONRAD KLEINER GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KONRAD KLEINER GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KONRAD KLEINER GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.