Korea Finance Security Co., Ltd.
Korea Finance Security Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in South Korea under 1208129066, and its current status with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 January 1990 and lists its registered address as South Korea. No shareholders are recorded for Korea Finance Security Co., Ltd. with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Korea Finance Security Co., Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) and was last updated on 14 August 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Korea Finance Security Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Korea Finance Security Co., Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is Korea Finance Security Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?
Korea Finance Security Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 1208129066, filed with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) in South Korea. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Korea Finance Security Co., Ltd. still an active company?
Korea Finance Security Co., Ltd.'s status on Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) is listed as active.
When was Korea Finance Security Co., Ltd. incorporated?
Korea Finance Security Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 1 January 1990, according to Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS).
What is Korea Finance Security Co., Ltd.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for Korea Finance Security Co., Ltd. is South Korea.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Korea Finance Security Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Korea Finance Security Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Korea Finance Security Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including South Korea, so records like Korea Finance Security Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) and was last synced on 14 August 2026.