Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KOSATEC Computer GmbH
KOSATEC Computer GmbH logo

KOSATEC Computer GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 4856 Braunschweig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Braunschweig, Germany
Website
www.kosatec.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KOSATEC Computer GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4856 Braunschweig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Braunschweig, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for KOSATEC Computer GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for KOSATEC Computer GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Siegbert Wortmann, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by TiDoSa GmbH & Co. KG at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Siegbert Wortmann 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
TiDoSa GmbH & Co. KG 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
TiDoSa GmbH & Co. KG 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
TiDoSa GmbH & Co. KG 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
TiDoSa GmbH & Co. KG 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for KOSATEC Computer GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Sander (appointed 2005-09-06) and Siegbert Wortmann (appointed 2014-03-04) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Heiko Polzin, Stephan Franz Werner Waldvogel and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KOSATEC Computer GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Andreas Sander ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-09-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SW
Siegbert Wortmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-03-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HP
Heiko Polzin RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-05-18
Resigned
2013-04-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SF
Stephan Franz Werner Waldvogel RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-08-08
Resigned
2021-11-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FW
Florian Wesp RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-05-18
Resigned
2013-04-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KOSATEC Computer GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, TiDoSa GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to TiDoSa GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KOSATEC Computer GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
TiDoSa GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KOSATEC Computer GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KOSATEC Computer GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for KOSATEC Computer GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Siegbert Wortmann, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by TiDoSa GmbH & Co. KG at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is KOSATEC Computer GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for KOSATEC Computer GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does KOSATEC Computer GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for KOSATEC Computer GmbH.

What is KOSATEC Computer GmbH's company registration number?

KOSATEC Computer GmbH's registration number is HRB 4856 Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KOSATEC Computer GmbH still an active company?

KOSATEC Computer GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KOSATEC Computer GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KOSATEC Computer GmbH is Braunschweig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KOSATEC Computer GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for KOSATEC Computer GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Sander (appointed 2005-09-06) and Siegbert Wortmann (appointed 2014-03-04) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Heiko Polzin, Stephan Franz Werner Waldvogel and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at KOSATEC Computer GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KOSATEC Computer GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KOSATEC Computer GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, TiDoSa GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KOSATEC Computer GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KOSATEC Computer GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KOSATEC Computer GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KOSATEC Computer GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.