Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH
Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH logo

Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7741 Neuss
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Korschenbroich, Germany
Website
www.niederrhein-klinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7741 Neuss, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Korschenbroich, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is St. Augustinus-Kliniken gGmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
St. Augustinus-Kliniken gGmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Meise (appointed 2022-01-19) and Andreas Degelmann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sebastian Kuhn (appointed 2019-04-29) and Christoph Schneider both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Udo Kurt Kratel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CM
Christian Meise ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AD
Andreas Degelmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SK
Sebastian Kuhn ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CS
Christoph Schneider ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UK
Udo Kurt Kratel RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-10-22
Resigned
2022-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stiftung der Neusser Augustinerinnen – Cor unum, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Stiftung der Neusser Augustinerinnen – Cor unum is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Stiftung der Neusser Augustinerinnen – Cor unum
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is St. Augustinus-Kliniken gGmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH.

What is Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH's company registration number?

Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH's registration number is HRB 7741 Neuss, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH still an active company?

Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH is Korschenbroich, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Meise (appointed 2022-01-19) and Andreas Degelmann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sebastian Kuhn (appointed 2019-04-29) and Christoph Schneider both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Udo Kurt Kratel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stiftung der Neusser Augustinerinnen – Cor unum, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Niederrhein-Klinik Korschenbroich gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.