Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › KP Components A/S
KP Components A/S logo

KP Components A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
26753716
Incorporation Date
1969-12-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Spjald, Denmark
Website
www.kp-components.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

KP Components A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 26753716, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 12 December 1969 and lists its registered address as Spjald, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for KP Components A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for KP Components A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is CAPIDEA SPV (2) A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CAPIDEA SPV (2) A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for KP Components A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 43 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KP Components A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BK
Borge Katborg Andersen RESIGNED

Appointed
1969-12-12
Resigned
1988-02-12
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Revision

HS
Helle Smith Krogh Pedersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-04-11
Resigned
2007-11-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

PH
Poul Hjulmand RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-04-20
Resigned
2007-11-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

JN
John Nielsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-04-11
Resigned
2024-06-07
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

AV
Arne Vraalsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-11-29
Resigned
2012-05-07
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KP Components A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Kp Group Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Kp Group Holding ApS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KP Components A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Kp Group Holding ApS
Denmark
Kp Components Inc.
United StatesUS SC F651187

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KP Components A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KP Components A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for KP Components A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is CAPIDEA SPV (2) A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KP Components A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KP Components A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KP Components A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for KP Components A/S.

What is KP Components A/S's company registration number?

KP Components A/S's registration number is 26753716, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KP Components A/S still an active company?

KP Components A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was KP Components A/S incorporated?

KP Components A/S was incorporated on 12 December 1969, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is KP Components A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for KP Components A/S is Spjald, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of KP Components A/S?

No current officer appointment is recorded for KP Components A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at KP Components A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KP Components A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KP Components A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Kp Group Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KP Components A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KP Components A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KP Components A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like KP Components A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.