Skip links
Companies
› Canada › KPMG Canada
KPMG Canada logo

KPMG Canada

Active

in

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Canada
Website
www.kpmg.ca/
Source: Corporations Canada

KPMG Canada is a registered legal entity registered in Canada, and its current status with Corporations Canada is active. Its registered address on file is Canada. No shareholders are recorded for KPMG Canada; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the securities register under sections 20 and 50 of the Canada Business Corporations Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for KPMG Canada; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Corporations Canada and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Corporations Canada.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for KPMG Canada, filed with Corporations Canada. Daniel Frank (appointed 1986-03-01) serves as Executive Director, Its; John Cho (appointed 2019-12-01) serves as Partner And National Practice Leader, Deal Advisory; Mark Meredith serves as Partner; Stephen Smith serves as Partner, Financial Services Audit.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DF
Daniel Frank ACTIVE

Appointed
1986-03-01
Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Executive Director, Its

JC
John Cho ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-12-01
Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Partner And National Practice Leader, Deal Advisory

MM
Mark Meredith ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Partner

SS
Stephen Smith ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Partner, Financial Services Audit

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on KPMG Canada?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KPMG Canada's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for KPMG Canada; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is KPMG Canada still an active company?

KPMG Canada's status on Corporations Canada is listed as active.

What is KPMG Canada's registered address?

The registered address on file for KPMG Canada is Canada.

Who are the officers/directors of KPMG Canada?

Four officers are currently on record for KPMG Canada, filed with Corporations Canada. Daniel Frank (appointed 1986-03-01) serves as Executive Director, Its; John Cho (appointed 2019-12-01) serves as Partner And National Practice Leader, Deal Advisory; Mark Meredith serves as Partner; Stephen Smith serves as Partner, Financial Services Audit.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KPMG Canada's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Corporations Canada. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KPMG Canada's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KPMG Canada's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Canada, so records like KPMG Canada's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Corporations Canada and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.