Skip links
Companies
› Spain › KPS EUMAN SL
KPS EUMAN SL logo

KPS EUMAN SL

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
B74328774
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
MORCIN, Spain
Website
www.mgl-euman.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

KPS EUMAN SL is a private limited company (sociedad de responsabilidad limitada) registered in Spain under CIF B74328774, with its registered office at Calle Picu Castiellu, Parcela I1-A/I4, in the Argame business park, 33163 Morcín, Asturias. The company was incorporated on 28 June 2012 and remains active on the Spanish commercial registry (Registro Mercantil de Asturias). It was previously registered under the names IPT Projects XXI SL and, more recently, MGL Euman SL, before adopting its current name.

KPS EUMAN SL is classified under CNAE code 2651, covering the manufacture of instruments and apparatus for measuring, testing and navigation. Its principal activities include the design, development, manufacture, marketing and wholesale representation of electrical and electronic material, together with electrical-energy consulting and advisory services, execution of related engineering projects, and the calibration, repair and certification of measurement equipment.

The company’s products form part of the wider KPS Measuring Instruments range, which includes digital clamp meters, multimeters and related testing equipment for electrical installations.

Share capital stood at €5,949,310 following a capital increase of €840,340 registered with the commercial registry on 14 January 2026, according to Axesor’s registry-sourced company report retrieved in September 2026.

Reported employee numbers vary across commercial data providers and could not be reliably confirmed as of the September 2026 data-retrieval date, so no employee figure is stated here. KPS EUMAN SL is not listed on any stock exchange.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of KPS EUMAN SL

KPS EUMAN SL is registered in Spain as a single-member company (sociedad unipersonal). Commercial registry data compiled by Infonif and retrieved in September 2026 reports KPS International Group Limited, a private limited company registered in the United Kingdom (Companies House number 16149036), as the sole shareholder of KPS EUMAN SL, effective as of December 2025. As the sole recorded shareholder, KPS International Group Limited holds the entirety of the issued share capital, which stood at €5,949,310 following a capital increase registered on 14 January 2026. No other direct shareholders are disclosed. This single-shareholder filing is publicly available through the Spanish commercial registry, so the disclosure for KPS EUMAN SL’s direct ownership is considered Full.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

The disclosed direct shareholder, KPS International Group Limited, is itself subject to UK persons-with-significant-control (PSC) disclosure. According to the UK Companies House register, Ms Wan So (born February 1955, Chinese nationality, resident in Hong Kong) was notified on 17 December 2025 as holding more than 50% but less than 75% of the shares and voting rights in KPS International Group Limited, together with the right to appoint or remove directors. Because KPS International Group Limited is recorded as the sole (100%) shareholder of KPS EUMAN SL, this interest carries through the ownership chain, giving Ms Wan So a calculated effective ownership of more than 50% but less than 75% in KPS EUMAN SL as of December 2025.

Data availability

Direct shareholder information for KPS EUMAN SL is Full, sourced from the Spanish commercial registry via a third-party aggregator. UBO information is derived from the UK PSC register of the parent company and is reported as a percentage range rather than an exact figure, so no single-point effective percentage can be stated.

Sources

  • Infonif (Economía 3) — Ficha de empresa KPS EUMAN SL — https://infonif.economia3.com/ficha-empresa/kps-euman-sl — retrieved September 2026
  • Axesor — Informe de empresa KPS EUMAN SL — https://www.axesor.es/Informes-Empresas/7202482/KPS_EUMAN_SL.html — retrieved September 2026
  • UK Companies House — KPS INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED, company overview — https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/16149036 — retrieved September 2026
  • UK Companies House — KPS INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED, persons with significant control — https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/16149036/persons-with-significant-control — notified 17 December 2025, retrieved September 2026
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of KPS EUMAN SL

Spanish commercial registry data reports one active administrator and two active attorneys (apoderados) for KPS EUMAN SL. Ip Foo Wing holds the role of Administrador Único (Sole Administrator). Sara Parga Paz and Marta María González Requejo were appointed as joint and several attorneys (apoderadas solidarias) in a filing registered on 3 April 2025 and published in the Boletín Oficial del Registro Mercantil (BORME) for Asturias on 9 April 2025. A separate filing registered on 13 January 2025 and published on 20 January 2025 recorded the appointment of Kreston Iberaudit IBAC SLP as the company’s auditor. No resigned or former officers were identified in the sources reviewed, and nationality and country of residence are not disclosed for any of the individuals named above in the sources reviewed.

Recent officer changes

  • Appointment: Sara Parga Paz and Marta María González Requejo appointed as joint and several attorneys, effective 3 April 2025 (BORME Asturias, Boletín 69, published 9 April 2025).
  • Appointment: Kreston Iberaudit IBAC SLP appointed as statutory auditor, effective 13 January 2025 (BORME, Boletín 12, published 20 January 2025).

Data availability

Officer information for Spanish companies is published through the Registro Mercantil and the BORME gazette, which discloses current roles and appointment dates but not the nationality or country of residence of individual office-holders; these fields are therefore recorded as Not disclosed. Historical (resigned or removed) officers were not found in the sources reviewed, so this overview reflects current appointments only.

Sources

  • Infonif (Economía 3) — Ficha de empresa KPS EUMAN SL — https://infonif.economia3.com/ficha-empresa/kps-euman-sl — retrieved September 2026
  • BORME (Boletín Oficial del Registro Mercantil), Asturias, Boletín 69 — Nombramientos, published 9 April 2025
  • BORME (Boletín Oficial del Registro Mercantil), Boletín 12 — Nombramientos, published 20 January 2025
  • Axesor — Informe de empresa KPS EUMAN SL — https://www.axesor.es/Informes-Empresas/7202482/KPS_EUMAN_SL.html — retrieved September 2026

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover.

WI
Wing Ip Foo ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Único

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of KPS EUMAN SL

KPS EUMAN SL is part of a verified corporate group. Commercial registry data retrieved in September 2026 identifies KPS International Group Limited, a private limited company registered in the United Kingdom (Companies House number 16149036, registered office at 15 Whitehall, London SW1A 2DD, incorporated 23 December 2024), as the company’s immediate parent, reported as sole shareholder effective December 2025. No further corporate entity above KPS International Group Limited was identified in the sources reviewed, so it is treated as the ultimate parent for the purposes of this overview. No verified direct or indirect subsidiaries of KPS EUMAN SL were identified. The verified structure spans two jurisdictions: Spain (KPS EUMAN SL) and the United Kingdom (KPS International Group Limited).

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
KPS International Group Limited United Kingdom 16149036 Immediate parent 100% (sole shareholder) Active December 2025

Recent structural changes

  • Change of parent: KPS International Group Limited was recorded as the new sole shareholder of KPS EUMAN SL effective December 2025, coinciding with the company’s prior trading name change from MGL Euman SL to KPS EUMAN SL.

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for KPS EUMAN SL is Parent only: the immediate parent is verified through commercial-registry and UK Companies House data, but no subsidiaries of KPS EUMAN SL were found in the sources reviewed. This should not be read as proof that no subsidiaries exist.

Sources

  • Infonif (Economía 3) — Ficha de empresa KPS EUMAN SL — https://infonif.economia3.com/ficha-empresa/kps-euman-sl — retrieved September 2026
  • UK Companies House — KPS INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED, company overview — https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/16149036 — retrieved September 2026
  • Axesor — Informe de empresa KPS EUMAN SL — https://www.axesor.es/Informes-Empresas/7202482/KPS_EUMAN_SL.html — retrieved September 2026

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover.

Ultimate HQ
KPS INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED
United Kingdom
MGL PRECISION INDUSTRIES SL.
SpainES B75977132

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KPS EUMAN SL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does KPS EUMAN SL do?

Manufactures and markets electrical/electronic measuring, testing and calibration instruments and provides related engineering and consulting services (CNAE 2651).

Who owns KPS EUMAN SL?

Sole shareholder is KPS International Group Limited (UK company no. 16149036), effective December 2025.

Who is KPS EUMAN SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Ms Wan So (Hong Kong) holds more than 50% but less than 75% of the parent, KPS International Group Limited, notified 17 December 2025.

What is KPS EUMAN SL's company registration number?

KPS EUMAN SL's registration number is B74328774, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KPS EUMAN SL still an active company?

KPS EUMAN SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is KPS EUMAN SL's registered address?

The registered address on file for KPS EUMAN SL is MORCIN, Spain.

What legal structure is KPS EUMAN SL registered as?

KPS EUMAN SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Is KPS EUMAN SL listed on a stock exchange?

Not listed on any stock exchange.

Who are the officers/directors of KPS EUMAN SL?

Ip Foo Wing is Sole Administrator; Sara Parga Paz and Marta Maria Gonzalez Requejo are joint attorneys appointed April 2025.

Does KPS EUMAN SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Immediate and ultimate parent is KPS International Group Limited (UK, no. 16149036); no subsidiaries verified.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KPS EUMAN SL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KPS EUMAN SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KPS EUMAN SL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like KPS EUMAN SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.