Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kracht GmbH
Kracht GmbH logo

Kracht GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 5230 Iserlohn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Werdohl, Germany
Website
www.kracht.eu/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kracht GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5230 Iserlohn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Werdohl, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Kracht GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kracht GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Atlas Copco Holding GmbH, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Atlas Copco Holding GmbH at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Atlas Copco Holding GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Atlas Copco Holding GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Atlas Copco Holding GmbH 23.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Atlas Copco Holding GmbH 19% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Atlas Copco Holding GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Kracht GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernd Peter Neidhardt (appointed 2019-10-14) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jens Vielhaber (appointed 2004-12-08), Stefan Ochse (appointed 2020-07-29) and Matthias Augener all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (André Zahn) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kracht GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BP
Bernd Peter Neidhardt ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JV
Jens Vielhaber ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SO
Stefan Ochse ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-07-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MA
Matthias Augener ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AZ
André Zahn RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-12-08
Resigned
2017-02-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kracht GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Atlas Copco AB, registered in Sweden. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Immediately above Kracht GmbH is Atlas Copco Holding GmbH, holding 97.9% as filed in Kracht GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Atlas Copco AB sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, China, Hungary jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Atlas Copco AB
Sweden
Kalaide Fluid Technology (shanghai) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 310141400101404

KRACHT Hidraulik Értekesítö Korlatolt Felelössegu Tarsasag
HungaryHU 10760200242

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kracht GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kracht GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kracht GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Atlas Copco Holding GmbH, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Atlas Copco Holding GmbH at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kracht GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kracht GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kracht GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Kracht GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Kracht GmbH's company registration number?

Kracht GmbH's registration number is HRB 5230 Iserlohn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kracht GmbH still an active company?

Kracht GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kracht GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kracht GmbH is Werdohl, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kracht GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Kracht GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernd Peter Neidhardt (appointed 2019-10-14) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jens Vielhaber (appointed 2004-12-08), Stefan Ochse (appointed 2020-07-29) and Matthias Augener all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (André Zahn) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Kracht GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kracht GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kracht GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Atlas Copco AB, registered in Sweden. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, China, Hungary jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kracht GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kracht GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kracht GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kracht GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.