Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kraft Baustoffe GmbH
Kraft Baustoffe GmbH logo

Kraft Baustoffe GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 81493 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.kraft-baustoffe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kraft Baustoffe GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 81493 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Kraft Baustoffe GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Kraft Baustoffe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kraft Baustoffe GmbH, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Auer Baustoffe GmbH & Co. KG at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kraft Baustoffe GmbH 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Auer Baustoffe GmbH & Co. KG 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gisbert Kettlein GmbH 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Kraft Baustoffe GmbH currently on record is Robert Preuss; five officers are currently on record for Kraft Baustoffe GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kraft Baustoffe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RP
Robert Preuss ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SW
Sven Willinger ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-04-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TA
Torsten Arlt ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-10-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GN
Gerhard Nefzger ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-10-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Michael Herzner ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kraft Baustoffe GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Josef und Luise Kraft Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Josef und Luise Kraft Stiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kraft Baustoffe GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Josef und Luise Kraft Stiftung
Germany
Kraft Dienstleistungs GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B162943

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kraft Baustoffe GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kraft Baustoffe GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Kraft Baustoffe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kraft Baustoffe GmbH, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Auer Baustoffe GmbH & Co. KG at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kraft Baustoffe GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kraft Baustoffe GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kraft Baustoffe GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Kraft Baustoffe GmbH.

What is Kraft Baustoffe GmbH's company registration number?

Kraft Baustoffe GmbH's registration number is HRB 81493 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kraft Baustoffe GmbH still an active company?

Kraft Baustoffe GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kraft Baustoffe GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kraft Baustoffe GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kraft Baustoffe GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Kraft Baustoffe GmbH currently on record is Robert Preuss; five officers are currently on record for Kraft Baustoffe GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Kraft Baustoffe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kraft Baustoffe GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kraft Baustoffe GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Josef und Luise Kraft Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kraft Baustoffe GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kraft Baustoffe GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kraft Baustoffe GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kraft Baustoffe GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.