Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH
Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH logo

Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 4992 FF Frankfurt (Oder)
Incorporation Date
2005-11-09
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bernau bei Berlin, Germany
Website
www.krankenhaus-bernau.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4992 FF Frankfurt (Oder), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 9 November 2005 and lists its registered address as Bernau bei Berlin, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie GmbH, holding 93.9% — a majority holding — followed by Krankenhaus und Poliklinik Rüdersdorf GmbH at 6.1%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie GmbH 93.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Krankenhaus und Poliklinik Rüdersdorf GmbH 6.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Verena Plocher (appointed 2022-03-31) and Matthias Scheller both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Udo Schmidt and Andreas Linke) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

VP
Verena Plocher ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-03-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Matthias Scheller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

US
Udo Schmidt RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-03-28
Resigned
2019-11-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

US
Udo Schmidt RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-06-02
Resigned
2019-11-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AL
Andreas Linke RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-10-25
Resigned
2022-06-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH
Germany
Immanuel MVZ Barnim gGmbH
GermanyDE 15236B15177FF

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie GmbH, holding 93.9% — a majority holding — followed by Krankenhaus und Poliklinik Rüdersdorf GmbH at 6.1%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH.

What is Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH's company registration number?

Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH's registration number is HRB 4992 FF Frankfurt (Oder), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH still an active company?

Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH incorporated?

Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH was incorporated on 9 November 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH is Bernau bei Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Verena Plocher (appointed 2022-03-31) and Matthias Scheller both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Udo Schmidt and Andreas Linke) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Immanuel Albertinen Diakonie gGmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Krankenhaus Bernau GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.